Sample site · Hearth & Tide design · in design review, preview only. Nothing here is sent, booked or soldBack to the design

Treatments

Start with how you feel.

Pick the closest; the suggestion, its time and price, and a way to reserve it open with it.

Start with how you feel.
  • Your therapist suggests

    Slow back massage

    50 min · £95

    Long strokes with warm oil, slow breathing, a dimmed room. Most people sleep.

    Reserve this
  • Your therapist suggests

    Deep tissue

    50 min · £105

    Firm pressure on the knots in the back, neck and shoulders, and a stretch you can do at your desk.

    Reserve this
  • Your therapist suggests

    Salt scrub and seaweed wrap

    60 min · £110

    A scrub, a warm wrap and a rinse under the rain shower.

    Reserve this
  • Your therapist suggests

    Side-by-side for two

    50 min · £190 for two

    Two therapists, one room, the same slow rhythm.

    Reserve this

Sample prices

The treatment list.

Sample prices. Your own menu replaces them.

Massage

  • Slow back massage£95

    50 minutes

  • Deep tissue£105

    50 minutes

  • Side-by-side for two£190

    50 minutes

Body

  • Salt scrub and seaweed wrap£110

    60 minutes

The ritual

  • The two-hour ritual£165

    Pool house, heat, rest and a treatment

Before you come

What to expect.

  1. i.

    Arrive early

    Twenty minutes before, so you can soak and settle.

  2. ii.

    Tell us

    If you are pregnant, injured or nervous; we choose with you.

  3. iii.

    What to bring

    Nothing: robes, slippers and swimwear for the pool house are here.

  4. iv.

    After

    Tea on the terrace, and the pool house until closing.