Your free workspace

Make websites, cards, invoices and more, and keep them all in one place.

Join freeSign in
← All designs

Hearth & TideHearth & Tide (sample business) · live demo · in design review

Treatments

Start with how you feel.

Pick the closest; the suggestion, its time and price, and a way to reserve it open with it.

Start with how you feel.
  • Your therapist suggests

    Slow back massage

    50 min · £95

    Long strokes with warm oil, slow breathing, a dimmed room. Most people sleep.

    Reserve this
  • Your therapist suggests

    Deep tissue

    50 min · £105

    Firm pressure on the knots in the back, neck and shoulders, and a stretch you can do at your desk.

    Reserve this
  • Your therapist suggests

    Salt scrub and seaweed wrap

    60 min · £110

    A scrub, a warm wrap and a rinse under the rain shower.

    Reserve this
  • Your therapist suggests

    Side-by-side for two

    50 min · £190 for two

    Two therapists, one room, the same slow rhythm.

    Reserve this

Sample prices

The treatment list.

Sample prices. Your own menu replaces them.

Massage

  • Slow back massage£95

    50 minutes

  • Deep tissue£105

    50 minutes

  • Side-by-side for two£190

    50 minutes

Body

  • Salt scrub and seaweed wrap£110

    60 minutes

The ritual

  • The two-hour ritual£165

    Pool house, heat, rest and a treatment

Before you come

What to expect.

  1. i.

    Arrive early

    Twenty minutes before, so you can soak and settle.

  2. ii.

    Tell us

    If you are pregnant, injured or nervous; we choose with you.

  3. iii.

    What to bring

    Nothing: robes, slippers and swimwear for the pool house are here.

  4. iv.

    After

    Tea on the terrace, and the pool house until closing.

Hearth & Tide (sample business) is a sample business. Its forms, bookings and basket are switched off — nothing you do here is sent, saved or sold.

Like Hearth & Tide?

Pick how you'd start from it. We'll keep your choice — this design, the page you were on and anything you tell us.

Installing designs opens after their review, with your own account. Nothing is installed or created from this page, and previewing is free.

Pages

  • Hearth & Tide
  • Treatments
  • Rooms
  • Calendar
  • Reserve
  • Privacy and Terms

Built around

  • Bookings — demo only here
  • Enquiries — demo only here
  • Several pages

You'd still connect

  • Your treatment diary
  • Your room calendar
  • Who your therapists are